SFP1G-LX-31

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber or up to 550m link lengths over LC duplex MMF fiber.Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of FS switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Compare

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC, DOM)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP1G-LX-31”

Your email address will not be published.