10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

10GBASE-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc.

Compare

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, LC, DOM)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches”

Your email address will not be published.